Skip to main content

Emergency Safety Interventions Policy GAAF

Schools Locker

Junior High School

Two of South Haven's talented musicians, Lilah Bowlby and Grayson Kuchar, participated in the KBA Middle Level Honor Band Festival this past Friday, July 19th. Students were nominated back in April, received most of their music in May, and rehearsed over the summer. When they went to the festival, they worked closely with guest clinician, Erin Cobb, rehearsed with other talented musicians across the state, and performed five tunes at a concert that concluded the event. They represented South Haven's music program to the highest degree, and we're very proud of them!!!

Student of the Month

November - Danica Browning

October - Mae Nicholson

September - Aubrey Pond

Email the Administration
Contact Dorsey Burgess  Dorsey Burgess Superintendent
Contact Ron Levan  Ron Levan PreK-12 Principal
Junior High Staff
Contact Craig Baldwin  Craig Baldwin Gifted Paraprofessional 619
Contact Casey Blokzyl  Casey Blokzyl Gifted Teacher 619
Contact Cindy Blunk  Cindy Blunk Family & Consumer Science, FCCLA Sponsor, STUCO Sponsor
Contact Shelly Brown  Shelly Brown IRC K-6 Paraprofessional 619, Bus Driver
Contact Annette Broyles  Annette Broyles School Aide
Contact Melinda Byers  Melinda Byers Business, Mathematics, VPL, FCA Sponsor, JH Math Relays Sponsor, Junior Class
Contact Deana Carothers  Deana Carothers 6-8 English/Language Arts, Forensics, School Play
Contact Kristin Chisham  Kristin Chisham K-12 Vocal Music
Contact Kim Clark  Kim Clark OT Para
Contact Heather Drews  Heather Drews Occupational Therapist 619
Contact Kelli Dvorak  Kelli Dvorak IRC 6-12 Paraprofessional 619
Contact Kayla Eldridge  Kayla Eldridge Audiologist 619
Contact Sarah Freelend  Sarah Freelend (620) 892-5215 ex: 2114 5-12 Band/Music Appreciation
Contact Emily Harding  Emily Harding School Secretary
Contact Mike Heater  Mike Heater Physical Education
Contact Chris Johnson  Chris Johnson Technology/Test Coordinator
Contact Sue Johnston  Sue Johnston 9-12 IRC Teacher 619
Contact Christy Kelly  Christy Kelly School Aide
Contact Jami Kuchar  Jami Kuchar School Nurse
Contact Jon Mages  Jon Mages Special Education Program Director 619
Contact Donna Mathews  Donna Mathews K-12 Library Aide
Contact Sarah Osborn  Sarah Osborn Junior High Math & Science, JH Math Relays Sponsor
Contact Lisa Ouellette  Lisa Ouellette Assistive Technology 619
Contact Lucein Ross  Lucein Ross Physical Therapist 619
Contact Missy Russell  Missy Russell Business Teacher
Contact Jacquie Spencer  Jacquie Spencer IRC 6-12 Paraprofessional 619, Bus Driver
Contact Breanna Stroman  Breanna Stroman (620) 892-5215 ex: 2105 School Social Worker, Athletic Director
Contact Seth Stroman  Seth Stroman Agriculture Education, FFA Sponsor
Contact Robert Weber  Robert Weber Elementary/JH PE
Contact Arlene Wilson  Arlene Wilson Art K-12
Contact Brad Winder  Brad Winder JH/HS Social Science, Athletic/Activities Director