Logo
Office of the Superintendent Board of Education What's to Eat? Transportation From Nurse Jami, School Nurse From Mrs. Stroman, School Social Worker Harassment and Bullying Policies Employment Opportunities
Empowering Parents Parent Resources Supporting Your School District Through Your Purchases
Staff Resources
From the Principal's Desk Elementary School Junior High School High School SH Cardinals Online Student Services Especially for Seniors Curriculum How Do I Get Into A College or University? Career & Tech Ed Programs
career & technical education @ South Haven Career Cruising CTE Student Categories Articulation Agreements Courses AGRICULTURE Architecture and Construction Arts, AV and Communications
Athletics The Cardinal Way Volleyball Football Basketball Track Softball Student Council Senior Class The Nest Band American Indian Youth Leadership Council FCCLA Fellowship of Christian Athletes FFA JETS National Honor Society Pep Club SADD/SAFE
Cardinal Club Community Organizations City of South Haven South Haven Alumni

JH Track

League Track @ West Elk May 4

Name

Grade

Event

Place, Time ,or Distance

Cooper wolf

8th

PV

2nd,  6’3”

Cooper wolf

8th

800M

4th, 2:39.68

Cooper wolf

8th

LJ

7th 12’8.75”

Jonah Williams

8th

400M

6th, 1:18.84

8th Grade Boys

-

-

9th, 15 points

Jacob Turner

7th

400M

3rd, 1:09.48

Jacob Turner

7th

Shot

2nd, 30’2,25

Tucker Locke

7th

1600M

4th, 6:02.81

Tucker Locke

7th

PV

4th, 6’3

Avery Sewell

7th

PV

5th, 5’9’

4x100 M Relay

Treyce Muns, Jordan Williams, Logan McLain, Avery Sewell

-

5th, 1:09.22

4x200 M Relay

Tucker Locke, Jordan Williams, Logan McLain, Jacob Turner

-

5th, 2:15.87

7th Grade boys

-

-

6th, 317 points

Sydney Bacon

8th

100M

2nd, 14.34

Sydney Bacon

8th

200M

2nd, 29.06

Sydney Bacon

8th

400M

1st, 1:06.21

Sydney Bacon

8th

LJ

1st, 13’2.5

8th Grade Girls

-

-

7th, 36 points

Alyssa Bridges

7th

100M

2nd, 14.35

Alyssa Bridges

7th

400M

1st, 1:08.46

Alyssa Bridges

7th

LJ

3rd, 13’0.75

Macey Pond

7th

75M Hurdles

7th, 15.56

Macey Pond

7th

LJ

4th, 12’9”

Macey Pond

7th

200M

5th, 32.34

Anna Shore

7th

400M

7th, 1:15.09

Anna Shore

7th

LJ

5th, 12’2.75

4x200 M Relay

Macey Pond, Brittain Dark, Anna Shore, Alyssa Bridges

-

2nd, 2:10.22

JH Track @ Caldwell April 27

Name

Grade

Event

Time or Distance and Place

Boys

8th

-

13 Points, 11th

Cooper Wolf

8th

Pole Vault

8’6’’, 1st

Cooper Wolf

8th

800 M

2:39.52, 5th

Boys

7th

-

27 Points, 8th

Jacob Turner

7th

400 M

1:08.94, 6th

Jacob Turner

7th

Shot Put

29’7’’, 2nd

Jacob Turner

7th

Discus

61’4’’, 7th

Tucker Locke

7th

1600 M

5:55,69, 2nd

Tucker Locke, Jordan Williams, Logan McLain, Jacob Turner

7th

4x200 M Relay

2:.11.04, 2nd

Girls

8th

-

40 Points, 8th

Sydney Bacon

8th

100 M

13.80, 1st

Sydney Bacon

8th

200 M

28.78, 1st

Sydney Bacon

8th

400 M

1:05.93, 1st

Sydney Bacon

8th

Long Jump

13’8’’, 1st

Girls

7th

-

73 Points, 2nd

Alyssa Bridges

7th

100 M

13.85, 2nd

Alyssa Bridges

7th

200 M

29.52, 2nd

Alyssa Bridges

7th

400 M

1:07.18, 2nd

Alyssa Bridges

7th

Long Jump

13’9’’, 2nd

Macey Pond

7th

75 M Hurdles

14.05, 3rd

Macey Pond

7th

Long Jump

13’8’’, 3rd

Macey Pond

7th

200 M Hurdles

34.33, 2nd

Macey Pond

7th

Triple Jump

24’4.50’’, 2nd

Anna Shore

7th

200 M

31.36, 7th

Anna Shore

7th

400 M

1:14.77, 7th

Anna Shore

7th

Long Jump

12’6.5’’, 5th

Brittain Dark

7th

800 M

3:07.97, 3rd

Jr. High Track South Barber 4-13-17

Name

Grade

Event

Time or Distance and Place

Team

8th

-

10 points, 13th

Cooper Wolf

8th

PV

8’0”, 1st

Team

7th

-

11 points, 10th

Jacob Turner

7th

400 M

1:08.69, 5th

Jacob Turner

7th

Shot

28’4.25”, Shot

Tucker locke

7th

1600 M

6:02.41, 4th

Tucker Locke

7th

PV

5’6”, 6th

Avery Sewell

7th

PV

5’6”, 6th

Team

8th Grade Girls

-

24 points, 8th

Sydney Bacon

8th

100 M

14.27, 3rd

Sydney Bacon

8th

200 M

29.50, 4th

Sydney Bacon

8th

400 M

1:06.00, 2nd

Sydney Bacon

8th

Long Jump

12’11.5’’, 3rd

Team

7th Grade Girls

-

68 points, 2nd

Alyssa Bridges

7th

100

14.14, 1st

Alyssa Bridges

7th

200

29.50, 2nd

Alyssa Bridges

7th

400

1:05.22, 1st

Alyssa Bridges

7th

Long Jump

12’7’’, 2nd

Macey Pond

7th

75 M Hurdles

13.99, 2nd

Macey Pond

7th

Long Jump

12’11.5’’, 1st

Macey Pond

7th

200 M Hurdles

34.37, 3rd

Macey Pond

7th

Triple Jump

26’5.25’’, 2nd

 

April 6 @ Central

Name

Grade

Event

Time/Distance and Place

Cooper Wolf

8th

Pole Vault

8’8’’, 1st

Cooper Wolf

8th

100 M

14.25, 7th

Cooper Wolf

8th

400 M

1:01.41, 5th

Cooper Wolf

8th

Long Jump

12’11.5’’, 6th

Jacob Turner

7th

200 M

30.58, 3rd

Jacob Turner

7th

Discus

68’3’’, 2nd

Jacob Turner

7th

Shot Put

24’0.25’’, 2nd

Tucker Locke

7th

800 M

2:51.00, 4th

Tucker Locke

7th

Pole Vault

5’2’’, 6th (tie)

Avery Sewell

7th

800 M

2:59.26, 7th

Avery Sewell

7th

Pole Vault

5’8’’, 5th

Logan McLain

7th

High Jump

4’0’’, 7th

Ben Russell, Avery Sewell, Jordan Williams, Logan McLain

 

Team

 

4 x 100 M Relay

1:09.14, 7th

Tucker Locke, Jordan Williams, Logan McLain, Jacob Turner

 

Team

 

4 x 200 M Relay

2:12.66, 7th

Sydney Bacon

8th

100 M

14.56, 2nd

Sydney Bacon

8th

200 M

29.86, 2nd

Sydney Bacon

8th

400 M

1:06.83, 1st

Sydney Bacon

8th

LJ

13’3.25, 1st

Alyssa Bridges

7th

100 M

14.46, 1st

Alyssa Bridges

7th

400 M

1:07.83, 1st

Alyssa Bridges

7th

LJ

13’1.25”, 2nd

Alyssa Bridges

7th

200 M

29.10, 1st

Macey Pond

7th

75 M H

14.14, 2nd

Macey Pond

7th

LJ

13’3.75”, 1st

Anna Shore

6th

LJ

12’8”, 3rd

Britain Dark

6th

Discus

63’8”, 3rd

8th Grade

Team

Boys

16 points, 8th

7th Grade

Team

Boys

34.5 points, 6th

8th Grade

Team

Girls

36 points, 6th

7th Grade

Team

Girls

67 points, 3rd

March 28 JH Track @Central

Name

Grade

Event

Place

Cooper Wolf

8th

PV

3rd

Jacob Turner

7th

200 M

2nd

Jacob Turner

7th

Discuss

7th

Tucker Locke

7th

800m

6th

Tucker Locke

7th

PV

6th

Tucker Locke

7th

LJ

6th

Tucker Locke,Jordan Williams,Logan McLain,Jacob Turner

7th

4x200 M Relay

3rd

Sydney Bacon

8th

100 M

1st

Sydney Bacon

8th

200 M

2nd

Sydney Bacon

8th

400 M

1st

Sydney Bacon

8th

LJ

1st

Alyssa Bridges

7th

100 M

1st

Alyssa Bridges

7th

LJ

4th

Alyssa Bridges

7th

400 M

1st

Anna Shore

7th

200 M

4th

Anna Shore

7th

LJ

6th

Britain Dark

7th

Discuss

6th

Macey Pond

7th

75 M Hurdles

1st

Macey Pond

7th

LJ

3rd

Macey Pond, Britain Dark, Anna Shore, Alyssa Bridges

7th

4x200 M Relay

1st

8th Grade boys

Team

6 points

9th

7th Grade Boys

Team

21 points

8th

8th Grade Girls

Team

38 points

6th

7th Grade Girls

Team

58 points

5th

2017 Schedule

DATE OPPONENT/LOCATION TIME
     
Tues., Mar. 28 Central @ Burden 1:30 pm
     
Thurs., April 6 Central @ Burden 1:30 pm
     
Tues., April 11 Oxford 3:30 pm
     
Thurs., April 13 South Barber @ Kiowa 1:00 pm
     
Thurs., April 27 Caldwell 1:00 pm
     
Thurs., May 4 SCBL @ Howard 1:30 pm