Logo
Office of the Superintendent Board of Education What's to Eat? Transportation From Mrs. Jordan, School Nurse From Mrs. Stroman, School Social Worker Harassment and Bullying Policies Employment Opportunities
Empowering Parents Parent Resources Recycle for the School District
Staff Resources
From the Principal's Desk Elementary School Junior High School High School SH Cardinals Online Student Services Especially for Seniors Curriculum Guide How Do I Get Into A College or University? Career & Tech Ed Programs
Athletics The Cardinal Way Volleyball Football Basketball Track Softball Student Council Senior Class The Nest Band American Indian Youth Leadership Council FCCLA Fellowship of Christian Athletes FFA JETS National Honor Society Pep Club
Cardinal Club Community Organizations City of South Haven South Haven Alumni

HS Track

High School Track Results @ South Barber April 11

 

Boys

Team

11th

20 points

Women

Team

8th

27 points

Braydyn Wilkey

110 M Hurdles

1st

16.93

Bradyn Wilkey

Long Jump

4th

18’6.5

Dallas Anderson

110 M Hurdles

3rd

17.11

Jennifer Grando-Leon

100 M

2nd

13.42

Jennifer Grando-Leon

200 M

4th

28.62

Jennifer Grando-Leon

Triple Jump

1st

31’4

Jennifer Grando-Leon

Long Jump

4th

14’6.25

Megan Giger

Javilin

6th

87’8”

High School Track Results @ Oxford, March 31

Name

Grade(s)

Event

Time or Distance and Place

Rustin Blaylock

Sophomore

1600 M

5:30.69, 4th

Rustin Blaylock

Sophomore

Pole Vault

9’6”, 5th

Braydyn Wilkey

Senior

110 M Hurdles

16.98, 1st

Braydyn Wilkey

Senior

Long Jump

18’7.75”, 3rd

Dallas Anderson

Senior

110 M Hurdles

17.46, 2nd

Dallas Anderson

Senior

Javelin

106’0”, 7th

Lane Browning

Senior

Long Jump

17’9.5’’, 5th

Garrett Bacon, Lane Browning, Dallas Anderson, Braydyn Wilkey

Junior, Senior, Senior, Senior

4x100 M Relay

48.44, 1st

Dallas Anderson, Lucas Cully, Lane Browning, Braydyn Wilkey

Senior, Junior, Senior, Senior

4x400 M Relay

3:56;68, 1st

Jennifer Grado-Leon

Senior

100 M

13.41, 1st

Jennifer Grado-Leon

Senior

200 M

28.63, 3rd

Jennifer Grado-Leon

Senior

Triple Jump

31’10’’, 2nd

Kendall Ray

Junior

Shot Put

27’7’’, 6th

Kendall Ray

Junior

Javelin

72’9’’, 6th

Megan Giger

Junior

1600 M

6:40.34, 2nd

Megan Giger

Junior

Javelin

8’15’’, 3rd

JeanaMae Haskins, Riley Matlock, Rachel Turek, Jennifer Grado-Leon

Junior, Freshman, Freshman, Senior

4x100 M Relay

56.29, 2nd

Riley Matlock, Kendall Ray, JeanaMae Haskins, Rachel Turek

Freshman, Junior, Junior, Freshman

4x400 M Relay

4:58.28, 4th

Overall

Boys- 4th- 54 Points

Girls- 6th- 44 Points

2017 Schedule

DATE OPPONENT / LOCATION TIME
     
Fri., March 31 Oxford 3:30 pm
     
Tues., April 11 South Barber @ Kiowa 3:00 pm
     
Tues., April 18 Caldwell 3:00 pm
     
Fri., April 21 Norwich 3:00 pm
     
Tues., April 25 Central @ Burden 3:00 pm
     
Thurs., April 27 Wellington 3:15 pm
     
Thurs., May 4 Crosley Inv. @ Pretty Prairie 3:00 pm
     
Fri., May 12 SCBL @ Burden 3:00 pm
     
Fri., May 19 Regional @ TBD TBD
     
Fri.-Sat., May 26-27 State @ WSU TBD